Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
374, OLD CHESTER ROAD, BIRKENHEAD, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH42 3XF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£100,000
+14.3%
Sold on 18 June 2019
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+46.0%
Sold on 17 April 2015
Terraced
+£27,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,950
-47.9%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Terraced
-£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+300.0%
Sold on 23 June 2008
Terraced
+£86,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,750
Sold on 1 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH42 3XF
← Back to All Properties