Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WAAREM AVENUE, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9DS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£136,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£136,000
+3.0%
Sold on 14 August 2009
Terraced
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+94.1%
Sold on 11 June 2004
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 24 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9DS
← Back to All Properties