Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, POPLAR AVENUE, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M19 2GS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 August 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+38.3%
Sold on 23 August 2024
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+52.2%
Sold on 19 February 2020
Terraced
+£80,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£154,450
+47.1%
Sold on 4 January 2008
Terraced
+£49,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 22 December 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M19 2GS
← Back to All Properties