Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, RATCLIFFE GATE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 6AL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.7%
Price Change
-£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£100,000
-5.7%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,000
+17.8%
Sold on 20 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
+9.8%
Sold on 27 July 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£82,000
Sold on 27 June 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 6AL
← Back to All Properties