Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, PALMERSTON DRIVE, LIVERPOOL, KNOWSLEY, MERSEYSIDE
L25 9GD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£224,500
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.1%
Price Change
+£92,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£224,500
+70.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,000
-7.0%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000
-4.1%
Sold on 26 June 2009
Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£148,000
+25.5%
Sold on 30 November 2004
Detached
+£30,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,900
Sold on 21 March 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L25 9GD
← Back to All Properties