Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, BALMORAL COURT, SPRINGFIELD ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6JQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£140,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.7%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£140,000
+3.7%
Sold on 29 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 22 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+243.8%
Sold on 26 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£32,000
Sold on 24 May 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6JQ
← Back to All Properties