Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
47, CANTERBURY STREET, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 0LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£238,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£8,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£238,000
+3.5%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,995
+36.9%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£61,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,000
+34.4%
Sold on 7 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 2 August 2010
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 0LW
← Back to All Properties