Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, PALMER PLACE, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 5LZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
29 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.6%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+18.6%
Sold on 29 March 2021
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£220,000
+17.6%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+6.9%
Sold on 29 February 2008
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£175,000
+165.2%
Sold on 11 October 2006
Terraced
+£109,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 12 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 5LZ
← Back to All Properties