Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, HOLYBORNE ROAD, ROMSEY, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO51 5QW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£327,500
Last Sold Price
4 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.5%
Price Change
+£87,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£327,500
+36.5%
Sold on 4 November 2025
Semi-Detached
+£87,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£240,000
+33.3%
Sold on 25 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+71.4%
Sold on 8 December 2006
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 15 February 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO51 5QW
← Back to All Properties