Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, MERCURY COURT, BAMPTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 2AJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.1%
Price Change
+£139,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+89.1%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£139,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£156,000
+7.6%
Sold on 19 December 2008
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,000
+54.3%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,000
Sold on 13 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 2AJ
← Back to All Properties