Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, CHURCH CLOSE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR9 7QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+26.9%
Sold on 16 November 2021
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+182.6%
Sold on 21 September 2015
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,000
Sold on 29 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR9 7QE
← Back to All Properties