Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, FALCON MEWS, STANBRIDGE ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+90.0%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000
-37.9%
Sold on 21 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£161,000
+11.0%
Sold on 24 November 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,000
Sold on 10 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4QX
← Back to All Properties