43, SPRINGWOOD CLOSE, DONCASTER, DONCASTER, SOUTH YORKSHIRE

DN3 3UD

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£177,000
Last Sold Price
22 April 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.0%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£177,000+12.0%
Sold on 22 April 2021
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000+11.3%
Sold on 9 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,000+100.1%
Sold on 22 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£71,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,950+29.0%
Sold on 5 April 2002
Semi-Detached
+£15,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,995
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1