Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
IVY COTTAGE, COPPICE ROW, EPPING, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
CM16 7DW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,175,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.5%
Price Change
+£200,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,175,000
+20.5%
Sold on 24 November 2020
Detached
+£200,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£975,000
+32.7%
Sold on 24 July 2015
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£735,000
+67.0%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Detached
+£295,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£440,000
Sold on 23 June 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM16 7DW
← Back to All Properties