Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
117, GRANVILLE ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 0BY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
21 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£157,000
+38.9%
Sold on 21 November 2019
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£113,000
+88.3%
Sold on 8 March 2006
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
+39.5%
Sold on 12 October 2001
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,000
-2.2%
Sold on 6 August 1999
Terraced
-£950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,950
Sold on 29 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 0BY
← Back to All Properties