1, CASTLE GREEN, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK

NR31 8TJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£160,000+25.5%
Sold on 16 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500-7.6%
Sold on 5 February 2015
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000+112.3%
Sold on 10 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+23.8%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Semi-Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,500
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1