Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 20, KENTGATE PLACE, BEEZON ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6EQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£84,000
Last Sold Price
9 June 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.1%
Price Change
+£8,400 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£84,000
+11.1%
Sold on 9 June 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£75,600
+6.8%
Sold on 2 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,800
+1.7%
Sold on 29 August 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,200 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,600
Sold on 30 September 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EQ
← Back to All Properties