Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, MATLOCK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 5BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£818,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.2%
Price Change
+£222,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£818,000
+37.2%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Terraced
+£222,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£596,000
+325.7%
Sold on 30 August 2017
Terraced
+£456,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 12 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 5BF
← Back to All Properties