Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, LYNTON ROAD, PETERBOROUGH, PETERBOROUGH, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE1 3DU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2005
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.4%
Price Change
+£56,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£165,000
+51.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Semi-Detached
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,000
+21.1%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£19,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+73.1%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Semi-Detached
+£37,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 24 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PE1 3DU
← Back to All Properties