Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
251, NEW ROAD, RICKMANSWORTH, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3HE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£420,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+84.2%
Price Change
+£192,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£420,000
+84.2%
Sold on 22 August 2017
Terraced
+£192,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,000
+34.2%
Sold on 6 November 2006
Terraced
+£58,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+21.4%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£140,000
+64.8%
Sold on 9 February 2001
Terraced
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 1 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD3 3HE
← Back to All Properties