Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 16, SYCAMORE COURT, STILEMANS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS11 8BD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£287,500
+51.3%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+11.1%
Sold on 4 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 14 September 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS11 8BD
← Back to All Properties