Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, THE SHRUBBERY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP1 2TG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,600
Last Sold Price
15 May 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.5%
Price Change
+£58,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£228,600
+34.5%
Sold on 15 May 2015
Terraced
+£58,600 from previous sale
Sale #6
£170,000
+14.1%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
+60.2%
Sold on 1 April 2004
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£93,000
+20.8%
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£77,000
+38.7%
Sold on 14 August 1998
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 30 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP1 2TG
← Back to All Properties