Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, RAMSGATE CRESCENT, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA14 3JB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,500
Last Sold Price
19 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.7%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,500
+43.7%
Sold on 19 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,500
+6.1%
Sold on 14 September 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 3JB
← Back to All Properties