Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, NEVILL AVENUE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 7NE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£860,000
Last Sold Price
16 July 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.0%
Price Change
+£400,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£860,000
+87.0%
Sold on 16 July 2025
Semi-Detached
+£400,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£459,950
+11.1%
Sold on 30 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£45,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£414,000
+125.9%
Sold on 5 January 2012
Semi-Detached
+£230,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,250
Sold on 19 May 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 7NE
← Back to All Properties