Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BARLEY CLOSE, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
CB8 8GQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
5 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+45.2%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£225,000
+45.2%
Sold on 5 November 2021
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+3.3%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,995
Sold on 23 September 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB8 8GQ
← Back to All Properties