Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
THE OLD RECTORY, MAIN STREET, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX15 6PT
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£900,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.9%
Price Change
+£191,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£900,000
+26.9%
Sold on 28 June 2024
Detached
+£191,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£709,000
+9.1%
Sold on 12 January 2018
Detached
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£650,000
+34.0%
Sold on 20 April 2016
Detached
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£485,000
+29.3%
Sold on 24 November 2005
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£375,000
+837.5%
Sold on 16 July 2004
Detached
+£335,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 28 July 1995
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX15 6PT
← Back to All Properties