Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8B, CHESTNUT AVENUE, HIGH WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP11 1DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£328,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£93,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£328,000
+39.6%
Sold on 15 December 2020
Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+42.0%
Sold on 17 November 2006
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,500
+65.5%
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 6 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP11 1DJ
← Back to All Properties