20, ROACH VALE, COLCHESTER, COLCHESTER, ESSEX

CO4 3YN

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£147,500
Last Sold Price
21 February 2014
7
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.3%
Price Change
-£2,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£147,500-1.3%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£149,500+9.5%
Sold on 5 October 2006
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,500+18.2%
Sold on 13 June 2005
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,500+108.1%
Sold on 26 September 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£55,500+26.2%
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
+£11,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£43,995+22.2%
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
+£7,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,000
Sold on 17 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1