Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
84, ABERDALE GARDENS, POTTERS BAR, HERTSMERE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 2JF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£385,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.3%
Price Change
+£153,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£385,000
+66.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£153,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£231,500
+21.8%
Sold on 16 November 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+90.0%
Sold on 7 May 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 31 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 2JF
← Back to All Properties