57, APPLEDOWN DRIVE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP32 7HG

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£475,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£475,000+26.7%
Sold on 18 February 2026
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£375,000+36.4%
Sold on 24 June 2020
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000+17.5%
Sold on 16 August 2013
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£234,000+126.1%
Sold on 17 August 2006
Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£103,500+38.0%
Sold on 4 December 1998
Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£75,000
Sold on 28 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1