Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, ALVA WAY, WATFORD, THREE RIVERS, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD19 5ED
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£286,500
Last Sold Price
27 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£286,500
+3.8%
Sold on 27 May 2008
Semi-Detached
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£276,000
+89.7%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Semi-Detached
+£130,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£145,500
Sold on 12 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD19 5ED
← Back to All Properties