Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, OLD SCHOOL LANE, TOWCESTER, SOUTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN12 8RS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£330,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.5%
Price Change
+£28,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£330,000
+9.5%
Sold on 20 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£301,500
+50.7%
Sold on 18 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+33.3%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN12 8RS
← Back to All Properties