Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, NESS WALK, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1TN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,000
Last Sold Price
28 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+65.2%
Price Change
+£97,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£247,000
+65.2%
Sold on 28 May 2021
Terraced
+£97,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,500
+41.7%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+535.5%
Sold on 29 August 2002
Terraced
+£88,900 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,600
Sold on 14 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1TN
← Back to All Properties