9, ALVERSTONE ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH

PO4 8RP

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£328,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£73,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£328,000+28.6%
Sold on 28 June 2023
Terraced
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£255,000+57.4%
Sold on 17 August 2018
Terraced
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000+75.1%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Terraced
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,500+105.6%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000-12.6%
Sold on 13 July 1998
Terraced
-£6,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,500
Sold on 24 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1