Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
15, LAUNCELYN CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, TEST VALLEY, HAMPSHIRE
SO52 9NP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
29 May 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+23.6%
Sold on 29 May 2025
Terraced
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£226,500
+24.5%
Sold on 16 October 2015
Terraced
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,000
+42.7%
Sold on 24 May 2013
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,500
+90.3%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 12 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO52 9NP
← Back to All Properties