DEPEWELL COTTAGE, 55, WANGFORD ROAD, SOUTHWOLD, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP18 6QA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£563,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.5%
Price Change
+£88,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£563,000+18.5%
Sold on 13 December 2024
Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£475,000+156.8%
Sold on 3 May 2017
Detached
+£290,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000-30.2%
Sold on 28 July 2010
Detached
-£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£265,000
Sold on 9 November 2005
Detached
Sale #1