Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, KIDMORE END ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8SE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.9%
Price Change
+£130,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+61.9%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
-1.9%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000
+71.2%
Sold on 7 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£89,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 16 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8SE
← Back to All Properties