Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, LEIGH ROAD, MANCHESTER, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
M46 0LX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£335,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2018
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£335,000
+16.3%
Sold on 21 December 2018
Detached
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£288,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 July 2014
Detached
+£96,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£192,000
+45.5%
Sold on 17 October 2003
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+120.0%
Sold on 23 January 2002
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£60,000
+57.9%
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 10 October 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M46 0LX
← Back to All Properties