6, WAYLANDS, SWANLEY, SEVENOAKS, KENT

BR8 8TA

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£450,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£450,000+25.0%
Sold on 16 January 2026
Terraced
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£360,000+63.6%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Terraced
+£140,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£219,995+37.5%
Sold on 11 December 2009
Terraced
+£60,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£159,950
Sold on 14 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1