Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, KINGFISHERS, WANTAGE, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX12 7JL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
29 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.4%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£235,000
+4.4%
Sold on 29 November 2019
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+20.3%
Sold on 11 August 2016
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£187,000
+13.3%
Sold on 18 November 2014
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+175.2%
Sold on 11 March 2011
Terraced
+£105,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,950
Sold on 4 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX12 7JL
← Back to All Properties