Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, BURTON HIGH CLOSE, WHITEHAVEN, COPELAND, CUMBRIA
CA28 6SD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£148,000
+3.9%
Sold on 22 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£142,500
+67.6%
Sold on 15 March 2013
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+42.3%
Sold on 14 July 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,750
Sold on 29 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 6SD
← Back to All Properties