Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BADGERSCROFT, BROXBOURNE, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN10 7ED
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
25 October 2007
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.7%
Price Change
+£100,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
+31.7%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Detached
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
-1.6%
Sold on 7 June 2002
Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£320,000
+66.7%
Sold on 17 December 2001
Detached
+£128,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£192,000
Sold on 2 August 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN10 7ED
← Back to All Properties