Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 6, STANFORD AVENUE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 6AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
13 September 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£6,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+3.9%
Sold on 13 September 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£154,000
+31.6%
Sold on 14 February 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£117,000
+178.6%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 20 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 6AA
← Back to All Properties