Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
MONTJOLA, FOREST DRIVE, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 2EA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£640,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2020
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.4%
Price Change
+£220,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£640,000
+52.4%
Sold on 16 March 2020
Detached
+£220,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£420,000
+27.9%
Sold on 12 August 2011
Detached
+£91,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£328,500
Sold on 14 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 2EA
← Back to All Properties