Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
236, VALLEY DRIVE, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 7SL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,766
Last Sold Price
11 August 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.9%
Price Change
+£46,766 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£242,766
+23.9%
Sold on 11 August 2023
Semi-Detached
+£46,766 from previous sale
Sale #3
£196,000
+203.1%
Sold on 2 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£131,325 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,675
Sold on 23 November 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 7SL
← Back to All Properties