Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
239, RATING LANE, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 9LQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£199,000
Last Sold Price
18 June 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£37,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£199,000
+22.8%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+179.3%
Sold on 3 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£104,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,000
Sold on 3 July 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9LQ
← Back to All Properties