Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24E, BROMPTON ROAD, SOUTHSEA, PORTSMOUTH, PORTSMOUTH
PO4 9AL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£21,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£246,000
+9.3%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£225,000
+9.8%
Sold on 7 May 2020
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£205,000
+48.6%
Sold on 29 March 2018
Terraced
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£138,000
+2.2%
Sold on 14 February 2006
Terraced
+£3,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,995
+80.0%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 22 October 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO4 9AL
← Back to All Properties