Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
144, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£300,000
+13.2%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+26.2%
Sold on 19 March 2021
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
+2.4%
Sold on 18 December 2014
Terraced
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£204,995
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties