Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, BURNS STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 7EW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.2%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£148,000
+7.2%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+38.1%
Sold on 5 April 2022
Terraced
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 13 April 2018
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 7EW
← Back to All Properties