Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
221, PONTEFRACT ROAD, PONTEFRACT, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF7 5AA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£92,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£11,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£92,000
+14.6%
Sold on 19 December 2006
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£80,250
+33.9%
Sold on 19 September 2005
Terraced
+£20,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,950
+199.8%
Sold on 17 June 2003
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£20,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF7 5AA
← Back to All Properties